Several Williamson County wrestlers named all-state


Several Williamson County high school wrestlers were named all-state by the Tennessee Sports Writers Association.

Brentwood’s Chad Milasauskas (132) and CJ Grissim (195), Franklin’s Job Dooley (138), Summit’s Sawyer Knott (170) were named all-state for Class AAA.

BA’s Logan Spell (138), Jordan McCoy (220) and Airin Spell (285) and Battle Ground Academy’s Conner Mitchell (152) made the Division II squad.

Nolenvsille’s Max Dansereau (106) and Wesley Miller (220), Grace Christian Academy’s Oliver Hunter (220) and Fairview’s Riley Bennett (126) and Jackson Clevenger (285) were named all-state for Class A-AA.

Page’s Peyton Marsh (140) and Independence’s Zanaya Shropshire (190) were named to the all-state girls team.

BOYS

Class AAA

106

Trey Bates, Beech, Fr.
Trae McDaniel, Cleveland, Fr.

Grant Fetters, Wilson Central, So.
Eli Clemmons, Lebanon, Fr.

113

Hunter Borders, Wilson Central, Fr.
Gabe O’Callaghan, Bartlett, Sr.

Wesley Devaney, Bradley Central, So.

Kenny Harless, Stewarts Creek, So.

120

Brayden Palmer, Beech, Jr.

Michael Cannon, Arlington, Jr.

Lucas Gaines, Stewarts Creek, Jr.

Dominic Williams, Lawrence County, Jr.
126

Noah Horst, Beech, So.

Calvin Martin, William Blount, Sr.

Bryce Pond, Cleveland, Sr.

Luke Dezember, Lawrence County, Jr.
132

Cameron Henderson, Smyrna, Jr.

Chase Brown, Knox Halls, Sr.

Chad Milasauska, Brentwood, Sr.

Dillon Pendley, Tennessee High, Jr.
138

Luke Story, Science Hill, Sr.

Job Dooley, Franklin, Jr.

Alex Pergande, Wilson Central, Jr.

Michael Whiteside, Cleveland, Jr.

145
Dominic Fields, Tennessee, Jr.

Arthur James, Science Hill, Sr.

Enrique Gonzalez, Rossview, Sr.

Cody Mathews, Cleveland, Sr.

152
Austin Sweeney, Cleveland, Jr.

Josh Pieterila, Hardin Valley Academy, So.

Dalton Cockman, Arlington, Jr.

Michael Moultry, Siegel, Sr.

160
William Diehl, Science Hill, Jr.

Blake Spink, Clarksville Northwest, Sr.

Dontae Johnson, Kingsbury, Sr.

Dylan Quinn, Mt. Juliet, Jr

170
Landon Fowler, Blackman, Jr.

Max Greyson, Bearden, Sr.
Sawyer Knott, Summit, Sr.

Jackson Headrick, Bradley Central, Sr.

182
Christian Salter, Siegel, Sr.

Dawson Satterfield, William Blount, Sr.

Robert Hicks, Cleveland, Sr.

Antonio Mariscal, Rossview, Sr.

195
Bradley Williams, Clarksville High, Jr.

Brent Buckman, Knox Halls, Sr.

CJ Grissom, Brentwood, Sr.

Devin Gibson, Bradley Central, Jr.

220
Ty Boeck, Soddy Daisy, Sr.

Javier Salvador, Heritage, Sr.
Denzel Medina, Science Hill, Sr.

Jamal Miller, McGavock, Sr.

285
Michael Kramer, Wilson Central, Jr.

Luke Champion, Tullahoma, Sr.

Cameron Oliver, Bartlett, Sr.

Thomas Roberts, Anderson County, Sr.

Division II

106
Christian Morris, McCallie School, Fr.

Dayne Dalrymple, Christian Brothers, Fr.

Tyler Holland, Father Ryan, So.

Ethan Madaris, Chattanooga Christian, So.

113
Emory Taylor, McCallie School, Fr.

Jeremy Holloway, Notre Dame, Jr.

Carlo Guinocor, Memphis University School, Sr.

Charles Salvaggio, Christian Brothers, Jr.

120
Cody Chittum, McCallie School, 8th grade

Will Higgins, Montgomery Bell Academy, So.

Luke Spencer, Christian Brothers, Jr.

Harrison Nichol, Notre Dame, Sr.

126
Alex Whitworth, McCallie School, Fr.

Evan Anthony, Christian Brothers, Fr.

Tanner Thornton, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Sr.

Bailey Rush, Father Ryan, Jr.

132
Garrett Bowers, Christian Brothers, So.

Zach Ward, McCallie School, Jr.

Hayden Hartline, Baylor School, Sr.

Joseph Tarquine, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.

138
Andrew Pace, Baylor School, Jr.

Lawrence Madson, Father Ryan, So.

Grant Speer, Notre Dame, Sr.

Logan Spell, Brentwood Academy, Fr.

145
Bryce Wittman, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.

Austin Atchley, Baylor School, Sr.

Garrett Lay, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Sr.

Elijah Hodge, Christian Brothers, Jr.

152
Conner Mitchell, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.

Joseph Vogelpohl, Father Ryan, Sr.

Alex Atchley, Baylor School, Sr.

Eric Beecham, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Sr.

160
Mason Reiniche, Baylor School, Jr.

Eric Hodge, Christian Brothers, Sr.

Hayden Rowland, McCallie School, Sr.

Hayden Alexander, Friendship Christian, So.

170
Thomas Sell, McCallie School, Jr.

Connor Duffy, Baylor School, So.

Nikita Kousivik, Father Ryan, Sr.

Luke Condy, Christian Brothers, Jr.

182
Riley Westlake, Baylor School, Sr.

Dominic Fisher, Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.

Montana Doty, Christian Brothers, Jr.

Tristan Heckert, Goodpasture Christian, Sr.

195
Tommy Brackett, Christian Brothers, Sr.
Walker Robinson, McCallie School, Sr.

Will Watkins, Boyd-Buchanan, Sr.

Sam Reynolds, Baylor School, Sr.

220
Grayson Walthall, Christian Brothers, Sr.
Jordan McCoy, Brentwood Academy, Sr.

Stephen Christenbury, Memphis University School, Jr.

Chase Looper, McCallie School, So.

285
Airin Spell, Brentwood Academy, Sr.

Patrick Healy, Christian Brothers, Sr.

Tymon Mitchell, Franklin Road Academy, Jr.

Ryan Jackson, Friendship Christian, So.

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *