WillCo National Signing Day 2019 Recap


WillCo National Signing Day 2019 Recap

Williamson County and surrounding areas held their National Signing Day celebrations as student-athletes signed letters of intent for their future colleges.

Standouts from this most recent signing day class include CPA’s Noah Henderson (Charlotte, football), Franklin’s Harper White (Clemson, soccer), Nolensville’s Colton Dooley (West Point, football), BA’s Nate Clifton (Vanderbilt, football) and Alex Swindle (Vandy, pole vaulting), Centennial’s Daivs Bowe (LSU, XC/track) and Brentwood’s Millie Oldham (Navy, rowing) and Tank Starr (The Citadel, football).

Below are stories written on the Home Page about the festivities at various schools around the area, and a full list of local signees.

STORIES: 

LIST: 

(County schools provided by Williamson County Athletics, BA/BGA provided by schools)

Lundyn Coffman Nolensville Volleyball ETSU
Alyssa Coats Nolensville Volleyball Birmingham Southern
Will Riddle Nolensville Tennis Martin Methodist
Colton Dooley Nolensville Football US Military Academy (West Point)
Brandon Wharton Nolensville Football Murray St.
Timothy Stayskal Nolensville Football ETSU
Ethan Mickelsen Nolensville Football Bethel
Harper White Franklin G Soccer Clemson
Cassie McKinney Franklin G Soccer Tennessee Tech
Reese Glover Franklin B Basketball Missouri Western State
Jilian King Franklin G Basketball Valdosta State
Darcy Doran Franklin G Basketball Christian Brothers
Matt Gaca Franklin Football Incarnate Word
Mason King Franklin Baseball Centre College
Luke Giles Franklin Baseball Vol State
Jackson Jarvis Franklin Baseball Columbia State
Dalton Pyzer Franklin Baseball Vol State
Julie Keener Franklin Volleyball Washington University (STL)
Maddie McGaha Franklin Volleyball Christian Brothers
Carli LaRocque Franklin Softball Bryan College
Michael Burdick Page Football Lindsey Wilson College
Ronnie Caricofe Page Baseball Berry College
Luke Bowers Page Football Faulkner State University
Suzanna Perri Page Lacrosse Lee University
Brayden Stem Summit Football Lindsey Wilson College
David Amos Centennial Football Birmingham Southern
Davis Bove Centennial Cross County/Track LSU
Claudia Dassow Centennial Cross County/Track University of Alabama Huntsville
Denver Fessler Centennial Soccer Loras College
Avery McMullin Centennial Track University of Colorado
Carly Skrabak Centennial Volleyball Tennessee Tech
Abby Stroh Centennial Volleyball Lee University
Jacob Spears Centennial Football Rhodes College
Solomon Washington Centennial Baseball Tennessee Tech
McKenzie Williamson Centennial Track UTC
Jariel Wilson Centennial Football Austin Peay University
Jack Woods Centennial Baseball Depauw Univesity
Millie Oldham Brentwood Rowing United States Naval Academy
Ashlyn Hanover Brentwood Lacrosse Berry College
Kennedy McCoy Brentwood Soccer University of North Carolina Asheville
Drew Howard Brentwood Golf Montevallo
Tank Starr Brentwood Football The Citadel
Avery Williams Brentwood Football University of Tennessee Chattanooga
Tracy Roy Independence Soccer Trevecca
Katlyn Huckaby Independence Softball Walter State
TJ Sheffield Independence Football Purdue
Nathan Cisco Independence Football Idaho
Emma Osterbur Independence Volleyball Tennessee Tech
Kelsey Leedle Independence Basketball Queens University
Daesha McAdams Independence Basketball Oglethorpe
Grace Sanchez Independence Soccer Martin Methodist
Troy Roy Independence Soccer Trevecca
Hunter Bossman Independence Soccer Lipscomb
Josie McReynolds Independence Soccer Millsaps College
Matthew Rigney Independence Football MTSU
Cameron Moore Independence Cross Country Trevecca
Kennedy Dickens Ravenwood Volleyball Gardner-Webb University
Sydney Hughes Ravenwood Softball MTSU
Claire Fallon Ravenwood Soccer Belmont University
Margaret Gleason Ravenwood Lacrosse Radford University
Madison Sumatra Ravenwood Soccer Washington and Lee University
Stone Ferguson Ravenwood Soccer Limestone College
Isabella Brosvik Ravenwood Swimming New York University
Anthony Holmes Ravenwood Football Valparaiso University
Zane Denton Ravenwood Baseball University of Alabama
Jackson Sherrill Ravenwood Baseball Northeast Texas CC
Jacob Cobb Ravenwood Swimming Old Dominion University
Taya Lee Ravenwood G Basketball Rhodes College
Maddy Simmons Fairview Volleyball Spalding University
Stephen Jewell Fairview Football Culver Stockton College
Evan Gaunt BGA Football Sewanee
Teddy Holloway BGA Baseball/Football Centre College
Russ Nicoll BGA Football Centre College
Carter Trapeni BGA Baseball Sewanee
Nate Clifton BA Football Vanderbilt
Thomas Gore BA Football Georgia State
Tahir Annoor BA Football Wofford
Grant Stacy BA Football Denison
Alex Swindle BA Pole vaulting Vanderbilt
Matthew McMillan BA Track/Field Tennessee
Will Taylor BA Wrestling Williams Baptist
Grace Klippenstein BA Soccer UTC
Kat Shofner BA Soccer University of the South
Jackson Elzinga BA Golf Trevecca
Noah Henderson CPA Football Charlotte
Molly Thorne CPA Soccer Wheaton
Jacquise Oglesby Spring Hill Football Tennessee Tech

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *